Software Developers at TECHPILLARS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at TECHPILLARS, INC.: $109,439 average ($91,000-$126,880 range). 90% approval rate.

TECHPILLARS, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $91k to $127k. The average offered salary of $109k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Virginia (17%), Florida (10%). The certification rate is 90%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$109,439
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$101,200
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$91,000
Maximum Salary$126,880

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TECHPILLARS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$115k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $127k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.9%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Virginia5
Florida3
Tennessee3
North Carolina3
Illinois2
Minnesota2
Pennsylvania1
Maryland1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Clearwater, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
West Chester, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$95k · Withdrawn
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Coconut Creek, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TECHPILLARS, INC. have for Software Developers?

TECHPILLARS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TECHPILLARS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TECHPILLARS, INC. is $109,439, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $91,000 to $126,880.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TECHPILLARS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TECHPILLARS, INC. is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides