Software Developers at TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC: $99,725 average ($77,022-$146,307 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), New Jersey (10%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$99,725
Median Salary$90,896
25th Percentile$84,094
75th Percentile$111,072
Minimum Salary$77,022
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$91k
75th$111k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
New Jersey3
Georgia2
New York2
Washington2
California2
Arizona1
Pennsylvania1
Florida1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Wiley, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Forth Worth, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
jersey city, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
OAKS, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Erlanger, KY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Chicago,, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
LEWISVILLE, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Lewisvile, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$84k · Withdrawn
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC have for Software Developers?

TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC is $99,725, with a median of $90,896. Salaries range from $77,022 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES, INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides