Software Developers at Tekgence, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tekgence, Inc.: $120,031 average ($90,500-$162,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Tekgence, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), North Carolina (13%), Missouri (13%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$120,031
Median Salary$122,700
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$132,500
Minimum Salary$90,500
Maximum Salary$162,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tekgence, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$133k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.4%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 53 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
North Carolina4
Missouri4
California2
Georgia1
Pennsylvania1
Virginia1
Massachusetts1
Colorado1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Mooresville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$98k · Certified
The Colony, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Dorchester, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified - Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
The Colony, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified - Withdrawn
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Matthews, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$144k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tekgence, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Tekgence, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tekgence, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tekgence, Inc. is $120,031, with a median of $122,700. Salaries range from $90,500 to $162,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tekgence, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tekgence, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides