Software Developers at TEKNOWLEAP INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TEKNOWLEAP INC: $119,368 average ($81,286-$150,758 range). 93% approval rate.

TEKNOWLEAP INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $151k. The average offered salary of $119k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (67%), Texas (27%), New Jersey (3%). The certification rate is 93%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$119,368
Median Salary$122,699
25th Percentile$107,890
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$81,286
Maximum Salary$150,758

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TEKNOWLEAP INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$125k
90th$148k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $151k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia20
Texas8
New Jersey1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Avenel, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
McLEAN, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$81k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
McLEAN, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
McLEAN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McLEAN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McLEAN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Richmond,, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
McLEAN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
Richmond,, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TEKNOWLEAP INC have for Software Developers?

TEKNOWLEAP INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TEKNOWLEAP INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TEKNOWLEAP INC is $119,368, with a median of $122,699. Salaries range from $81,286 to $150,758.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TEKNOWLEAP INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TEKNOWLEAP INC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides