Software Developers at Teksolve IT Solutions LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Teksolve IT Solutions LLC: $98,056 average ($64,834-$116,480 range). 93% approval rate.

Teksolve IT Solutions LLC has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $98k. The average offered salary of $98k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Arkansas (13%), New Jersey (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$98k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$98,056
Median Salary$95,900
25th Percentile$89,253
75th Percentile$107,600
Minimum Salary$64,834
Maximum Salary$116,480

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Teksolve IT Solutions LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$89k
50th (Median)$96k
75th$108k
90th$115k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $65k – $116k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

66% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.2%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 15 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Arkansas4
New Jersey4
Massachusetts2
Illinois2
Washington2
Wisconsin1
North Carolina1
Arizona1
New York1

Recent Filings

McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
North Quincy, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
North Quincy, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified - Withdrawn
Pleasant Prairie, WI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Rowlett, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$175,739k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
South Seattle, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
South Seattle, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$65k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Teksolve IT Solutions LLC have for Software Developers?

Teksolve IT Solutions LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Teksolve IT Solutions LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Teksolve IT Solutions LLC is $98,056, with a median of $95,900. Salaries range from $64,834 to $116,480.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Teksolve IT Solutions LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Teksolve IT Solutions LLC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides