Software Developers, Applications at Tekstad, Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Tekstad, Inc: $106,802 average ($80,200-$140,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Tekstad, Inc has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $140k. The average offered salary of $107k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Michigan (15%), Missouri (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 46% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,802
Median Salary$100,526
25th Percentile$96,000
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$80,200
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Tekstad, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$130k
90th$135k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $80k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.2%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

46% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas3
Michigan2
Missouri1
Pennsylvania1
California1
Florida1
Massachusetts1
New York1
North Carolina1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
King of PA, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Temple, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$90k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tekstad, Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Tekstad, Inc has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Tekstad, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Tekstad, Inc is $106,802, with a median of $100,526. Salaries range from $80,200 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Tekstad, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Tekstad, Inc is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides