Software Developers, Systems Software at Teladoc Health Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Teladoc Health Inc.: $126,371 average ($85,842-$160,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Teladoc Health Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $86k to $160k. The average offered salary of $126k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (40%), Texas (20%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 63% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$100k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$126,371
Median Salary$128,315
25th Percentile$109,595
75th Percentile$144,726
Minimum Salary$85,842
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Teladoc Health Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$145k
90th$157k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.5%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

63% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Texas6
North Carolina4
New York2
Arkansas2
Michigan1
Tennessee1
Colorado1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

LEWISVILLE, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Purchase, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Westland, MI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$117k · Withdrawn
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Purchase, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Teladoc Health Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Teladoc Health Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Teladoc Health Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Teladoc Health Inc. is $126,371, with a median of $128,315. Salaries range from $85,842 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Teladoc Health Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Teladoc Health Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides