Software Developers at Teladoc Health Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Teladoc Health Inc.: $141,728 average ($105,976-$206,315 range). 100% approval rate.

Teladoc Health Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $206k. The average offered salary of $142k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Pennsylvania (10%), Arizona (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$141,728
Median Salary$141,898
25th Percentile$127,878
75th Percentile$151,757
Minimum Salary$105,976
Maximum Salary$206,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Teladoc Health Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$123k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$142k
75th$152k
90th$162k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $141k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 80% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Pennsylvania3
Arizona3
North Carolina3
Washington2
Minnesota2
Illinois1
Virginia1
New Jersey1
New York1

Recent Filings

LEWISVILLE, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Everett, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Macungie, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
St. Paul, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Purchase, NY · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Westland, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
THOUSAND OAKS, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Victoria, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Fate, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Teladoc Health Inc. have for Software Developers?

Teladoc Health Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Teladoc Health Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Teladoc Health Inc. is $141,728, with a median of $141,898. Salaries range from $105,976 to $206,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Teladoc Health Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Teladoc Health Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides