Software Developers, Applications at Telenav, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Telenav, Inc.: $140,645 average ($108,784-$184,080 range). 100% approval rate.

With 9 H-1B filings, Telenav, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $141k. The average offered salary of $141k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (89%), Utah (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 22% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,645
Median Salary$131,726
25th Percentile$130,894
75th Percentile$157,477
Minimum Salary$108,784
Maximum Salary$184,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Telenav, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$132k
75th$157k
90th$184k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $109k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $141k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 90 days (median: 9 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 290 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

22% of filings are for new positions, while 44% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Utah1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Telenav, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Telenav, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Telenav, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Telenav, Inc. is $140,645, with a median of $131,726. Salaries range from $108,784 to $184,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Telenav, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Telenav, Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides