Software Developers at TeleTracking Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at TeleTracking Technologies, Inc.: $114,071 average ($84,614-$186,300 range). 100% approval rate.

TeleTracking Technologies, Inc. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (93%), California (3%), Michigan (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 28% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,071
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$96,866
75th Percentile$126,610
Minimum Salary$84,614
Maximum Salary$186,300

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TeleTracking Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$127k
90th$133k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $85k – $186k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

62% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.2%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

28% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania27
California1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TeleTracking Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

TeleTracking Technologies, Inc. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TeleTracking Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TeleTracking Technologies, Inc. is $114,071, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $84,614 to $186,300.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TeleTracking Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TeleTracking Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides