Software Developers at Telligen Infotech Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Telligen Infotech Inc.: $107,047 average ($86,000-$130,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, Telligen Infotech Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (30%), North Carolina (20%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

10
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,047
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$101,500
75th Percentile$116,950
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Telligen Infotech Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$117k
90th$130k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $86k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania3
North Carolina2
New Jersey1
Arizona1
Texas1
Florida1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Hackensack, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cranberry Township, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Wexford, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Telligen Infotech Inc. have for Software Developers?

Telligen Infotech Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Telligen Infotech Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Telligen Infotech Inc. is $107,047, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Telligen Infotech Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Telligen Infotech Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides