Software Developers, Applications at Telligen Tech Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Telligen Tech Inc.: $107,145 average ($90,000-$145,250 range). 100% approval rate.

With 28 H-1B filings, Telligen Tech Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (21%), Texas (14%), Ohio (14%). The certification rate is 100%.

28
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,145
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$96,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$145,250

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Telligen Tech Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$120k
90th$124k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $90k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.4%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey6
Texas4
Ohio4
California3
Maryland2
North Carolina2
Missouri2
Virginia1
Kansas1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Hackensack, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Twinsburg, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Twinsburg, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Kansas City, KS · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Voorhees, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Jefferson City, MO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Arcadia, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Arcadia, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Hackensack, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$108k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Telligen Tech Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Telligen Tech Inc. has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Telligen Tech Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Telligen Tech Inc. is $107,145, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $145,250.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Telligen Tech Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Telligen Tech Inc. is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides