Software Developers, Applications at Tenable, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Tenable, Inc.: $167,893 average ($145,000-$185,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Tenable, Inc. has sponsored 7 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $145k to $185k. The average offered salary of $168k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (43%), Texas (29%), California (29%). The certification rate is 100%.

7
Filings
$168k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$167,893
Median Salary$165,000
25th Percentile$160,000
75th Percentile$180,250
Minimum Salary$145,000
Maximum Salary$185,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Tenable, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$145k
25th$160k
50th (Median)$165k
75th$180k
90th$185k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $145k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.8%. The average prevailing wage is $141k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland3
Texas2
California2

Recent Filings

Columbia, MD · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Columbia, MD · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Columbia, MD · View Filing
$165k · Certified - Withdrawn
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tenable, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Tenable, Inc. has 7 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Tenable, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Tenable, Inc. is $167,893, with a median of $165,000. Salaries range from $145,000 to $185,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Tenable, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Tenable, Inc. is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides