Software Developers at Tenstorrent USA Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tenstorrent USA Inc.: $172,905 average ($125,000-$245,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Tenstorrent USA Inc. has sponsored 20 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $125k to $245k. The average offered salary of $173k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (55%), Texas (20%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$173k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$172,905
Median Salary$172,931
25th Percentile$146,307
75th Percentile$205,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$245,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tenstorrent USA Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$146k
50th (Median)$173k
75th$205k
90th$225k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $125k – $245k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

45% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.6%. The average prevailing wage is $157k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Texas4
North Carolina2
Massachusetts2
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Marlborough, MA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Marlborough, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tenstorrent USA Inc. have for Software Developers?

Tenstorrent USA Inc. has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tenstorrent USA Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tenstorrent USA Inc. is $172,905, with a median of $172,931. Salaries range from $125,000 to $245,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tenstorrent USA Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tenstorrent USA Inc. is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides