Software Developers at Tera Cloudx Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tera Cloudx Inc: $109,710 average ($85,197-$147,368 range). 100% approval rate.

Tera Cloudx Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $147k. The average offered salary of $110k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Texas (10%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 60% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$86k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,710
Median Salary$107,640
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$113,443
Minimum Salary$85,197
Maximum Salary$147,368

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tera Cloudx Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$108k
75th$113k
90th$133k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

60% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Texas3
New Jersey2
North Carolina1
Maryland1
New York1
District of Columbia1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Woodbridge, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Central Valley, NY · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
DENTON, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tera Cloudx Inc have for Software Developers?

Tera Cloudx Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tera Cloudx Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tera Cloudx Inc is $109,710, with a median of $107,640. Salaries range from $85,197 to $147,368.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tera Cloudx Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tera Cloudx Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides