Software Developers at Teradata Operations, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Teradata Operations, Inc.: $149,357 average ($108,932-$206,315 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Teradata Operations, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $149k. The average offered salary of $149k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), California (23%), Washington (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$149k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$157k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$149,357
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$130,625
75th Percentile$171,691
Minimum Salary$108,932
Maximum Salary$206,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Teradata Operations, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$172k
90th$183k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $109k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $139k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
California7
Washington4
North Carolina1
Georgia1
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Fremont, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$206k · Withdrawn
Concord, NC · View Filing
$172k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Peachtree Corners, GA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Rosemead, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
East Lansing, MI · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Teradata Operations, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Teradata Operations, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Teradata Operations, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Teradata Operations, Inc. is $149,357, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $108,932 to $206,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Teradata Operations, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Teradata Operations, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides