Software Developers, Applications at Teradata U.S. Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Teradata U.S. Inc: $140,191 average ($116,316-$176,968 range). 100% approval rate.

Teradata U.S. Inc has filed 16 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (94%), North Carolina (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,191
Median Salary$141,750
25th Percentile$132,800
75th Percentile$147,396
Minimum Salary$116,316
Maximum Salary$176,968

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Teradata U.S. Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$133k
50th (Median)$142k
75th$147k
90th$166k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $116k – $177k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.9%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Teradata U.S. Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Teradata U.S. Inc has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Teradata U.S. Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Teradata U.S. Inc is $140,191, with a median of $141,750. Salaries range from $116,316 to $176,968.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Teradata U.S. Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Teradata U.S. Inc is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides