Software Developers, Systems Software at Teradata U.S. Inc

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Teradata U.S. Inc: $138,728 average ($116,114-$179,083 range). 100% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, Teradata U.S. Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Systems Software positions at an average salary of $139k. The average offered salary of $139k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (91%), North Carolina (5%), Texas (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$139k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$138,728
Median Salary$141,005
25th Percentile$129,665
75th Percentile$145,330
Minimum Salary$116,114
Maximum Salary$179,083

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Teradata U.S. Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$145k
90th$154k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $116k – $179k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.1%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
North Carolina1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Teradata U.S. Inc have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Teradata U.S. Inc has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Teradata U.S. Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Teradata U.S. Inc is $138,728, with a median of $141,005. Salaries range from $116,114 to $179,083.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Teradata U.S. Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Teradata U.S. Inc is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides