Software Developers at TERADYNE INFOTECH INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TERADYNE INFOTECH INC: $102,100 average ($85,000-$124,000 range). 100% approval rate.

TERADYNE INFOTECH INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (37%), Texas (13%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,100
Median Salary$99,000
25th Percentile$92,000
75th Percentile$112,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$124,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TERADYNE INFOTECH INC

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$112k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan11
Texas4
New Jersey3
Georgia3
North Carolina2
Tennessee2
Kentucky1
Oregon1
California1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

KANNAPOLIS, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
FERRIS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
TUALATIN, OR · View Filing
$113k · Certified
OKEMOS, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
EASTVALE, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
FERRIS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CENTENNIAL, CO · View Filing
$118k · Certified
DUNWOODY, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SANDYSPRINGS, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
KANNAPOLIS, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
GREENFIELD, WI · View Filing
$89k · Certified
PFLUGERVILLE, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TERADYNE INFOTECH INC have for Software Developers?

TERADYNE INFOTECH INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TERADYNE INFOTECH INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TERADYNE INFOTECH INC is $102,100, with a median of $99,000. Salaries range from $85,000 to $124,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TERADYNE INFOTECH INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TERADYNE INFOTECH INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides