Software Developers at Terbium Technologies INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Terbium Technologies INC: $117,410 average ($93,538-$172,931 range). 100% approval rate.

Terbium Technologies INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $94k to $173k. The average offered salary of $117k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), New Jersey (17%), Washington (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,410
Median Salary$112,070
25th Percentile$108,826
75th Percentile$123,656
Minimum Salary$93,538
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Terbium Technologies INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$124k
90th$137k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
New Jersey5
Washington3
New York3
California2
Arizona1
Massachusetts1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Whippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Hanover, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Englewood Cliffs, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Raritan, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Terbium Technologies INC have for Software Developers?

Terbium Technologies INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Terbium Technologies INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Terbium Technologies INC is $117,410, with a median of $112,070. Salaries range from $93,538 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Terbium Technologies INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Terbium Technologies INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides