Financial and Investment Analysts at Tesla, Inc.

Financial and Investment Analysts H-1B salary at Tesla, Inc.: $150,092 average ($78,000-$192,862 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Tesla, Inc. is an active sponsor of Financial and Investment Analysts positions at an average salary of $150k. The average offered salary of $150k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), Texas (13%), Utah (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,092
Median Salary$157,250
25th Percentile$128,250
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$78,000
Maximum Salary$192,862

Salary Distribution for Financial and Investment Analysts at Tesla, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$157k
75th$185k
90th$193k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $78k – $193k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.7%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
Texas4
Utah1

Recent Filings

Fremont, CA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
DRAPER, UT · View Filing
$78k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tesla, Inc. have for Financial and Investment Analysts?

Tesla, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Financial and Investment Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Financial and Investment Analysts salary at Tesla, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Financial and Investment Analysts at Tesla, Inc. is $150,092, with a median of $157,250. Salaries range from $78,000 to $192,862.

What is the approval rate for Financial and Investment Analysts at Tesla, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Financial and Investment Analysts positions at Tesla, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Financial and Investment Analysts at Other Employers

See how Financial and Investment Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides