Software Developers at Texans IT Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Texans IT Services, Inc.: $98,873 average ($80,000-$146,307 range). 100% approval rate.

Texans IT Services, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $146k. The average offered salary of $99k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), Georgia (13%), Tennessee (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$99k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$98,873
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$91,000
75th Percentile$103,210
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Texans IT Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$103k
90th$109k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Georgia4
Tennessee3
Florida2
Pennsylvania1
Colorado1
California1
New Jersey1
Maryland1
New York1

Recent Filings

New Smyrna Beach, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Hickory Creek, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Presto, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Deptford, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jessup, MD · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Ithaca, NY · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
New Smyrna Beach, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Texans IT Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Texans IT Services, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Texans IT Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Texans IT Services, Inc. is $98,873, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $80,000 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Texans IT Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Texans IT Services, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides