Software Developers at Thales Avionics, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Thales Avionics, Inc.: $135,259 average ($80,000-$166,818 range). 95% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, Thales Avionics, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $135k. The average offered salary of $135k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (59%), Florida (36%), Michigan (5%). The certification rate is 95%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$135,259
Median Salary$139,284
25th Percentile$126,942
75th Percentile$155,175
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$166,818

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Thales Avionics, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$127k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$155k
90th$155k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $80k – $167k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 26 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
Florida8
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Milford, MI · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$155k · Withdrawn
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified - Withdrawn
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$112k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Thales Avionics, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Thales Avionics, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Thales Avionics, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Thales Avionics, Inc. is $135,259, with a median of $139,284. Salaries range from $80,000 to $166,818.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Thales Avionics, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Thales Avionics, Inc. is 95% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides