Software Developers at THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P.

Software Developers H-1B salary at THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P.: $105,969 average ($91,520-$133,120 range). 97% approval rate.

THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $133k. The average offered salary of $106k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (70%), North Carolina (20%), Nevada (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$105,969
Median Salary$106,080
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$108,160
Minimum Salary$91,520
Maximum Salary$133,120

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$108k
90th$110k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.7%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas21
North Carolina6
Nevada1
Michigan1
New York1

Recent Filings

DFW Airport, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
WYLIE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$102k · Withdrawn
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$92k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P. have for Software Developers?

THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P. is $105,969, with a median of $106,080. Salaries range from $91,520 to $133,120.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at THE EVOLVERS GROUP, L.P. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides