Software Developers at The Most Group, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at The Most Group, Inc.: $104,869 average ($74,000-$134,250 range). 100% approval rate.

The Most Group, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (73%), California (7%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$100k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,869
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$86,012
75th Percentile$115,430
Minimum Salary$74,000
Maximum Salary$134,250

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at The Most Group, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$86k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$115k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $74k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois22
California2
Washington1
Maryland1
Michigan1
Florida1
Virginia1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Redmond, WA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
St. Johns, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Framingham, MA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$74k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does The Most Group, Inc. have for Software Developers?

The Most Group, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at The Most Group, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at The Most Group, Inc. is $104,869, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $74,000 to $134,250.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at The Most Group, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at The Most Group, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides