Software Developers at The Vanguard Group, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at The Vanguard Group, Inc.: $152,102 average ($130,731-$258,067 range). 100% approval rate.

The Vanguard Group, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $152k. The average offered salary of $152k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (73%), North Carolina (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$152k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,102
Median Salary$148,109
25th Percentile$145,004
75th Percentile$154,440
Minimum Salary$130,731
Maximum Salary$258,067

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at The Vanguard Group, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$136k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$154k
90th$165k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $131k – $258k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.9%. The average prevailing wage is $140k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania22
North Carolina4
Texas4

Recent Filings

Malvern, PA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$258k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does The Vanguard Group, Inc. have for Software Developers?

The Vanguard Group, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at The Vanguard Group, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at The Vanguard Group, Inc. is $152,102, with a median of $148,109. Salaries range from $130,731 to $258,067.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at The Vanguard Group, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at The Vanguard Group, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides