Software Developers, Applications at The Vanguard Group

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at The Vanguard Group: $134,729 average ($98,528-$165,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, The Vanguard Group is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $135k. The average offered salary of $135k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (63%), North Carolina (20%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 93%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$134,729
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$128,315
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$98,528
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at The Vanguard Group

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$140k
90th$160k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $99k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.5%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania19
North Carolina6
Texas5

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$145k · Withdrawn
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does The Vanguard Group have for Software Developers, Applications?

The Vanguard Group has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at The Vanguard Group?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at The Vanguard Group is $134,729, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $98,528 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at The Vanguard Group?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at The Vanguard Group is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides