Software Developers at The Vanguard Group

Software Developers H-1B salary at The Vanguard Group: $142,828 average ($129,000-$171,780 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, The Vanguard Group is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $143k. The average offered salary of $143k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (67%), North Carolina (23%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$142,828
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$149,469
Minimum Salary$129,000
Maximum Salary$171,780

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at The Vanguard Group

PercentileSalary
10th$132k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$149k
90th$160k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $129k – $172k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.2%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania20
North Carolina7
Texas3

Recent Filings

Malvern, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$139k · Withdrawn
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$138k · Withdrawn
Paoli, PA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does The Vanguard Group have for Software Developers?

The Vanguard Group has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at The Vanguard Group?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at The Vanguard Group is $142,828, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $129,000 to $171,780.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at The Vanguard Group?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at The Vanguard Group is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides