Statisticians at The Vanguard Group

Statisticians H-1B salary at The Vanguard Group: $145,703 average ($89,702-$253,000 range). 80% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, The Vanguard Group is an active sponsor of Statisticians positions at an average salary of $146k. The average offered salary of $146k is 49% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (60%), Texas (33%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 80%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
80%
Approval Rate
$143k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate80%
Average Salary$145,703
Median Salary$138,710
25th Percentile$121,716
75th Percentile$170,000
Minimum Salary$89,702
Maximum Salary$253,000

Salary Distribution for Statisticians at The Vanguard Group

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$122k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$170k
90th$200k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $253k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 48.7%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 6 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania18
Texas10
North Carolina2

Recent Filings

Malvern, PA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$180k · Withdrawn
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Withdrawn
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does The Vanguard Group have for Statisticians?

The Vanguard Group has 30 H-1B filings for Statisticians positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Statisticians salary at The Vanguard Group?

The average H-1B salary for Statisticians at The Vanguard Group is $145,703, with a median of $138,710. Salaries range from $89,702 to $253,000.

What is the approval rate for Statisticians at The Vanguard Group?

The H-1B approval rate for Statisticians positions at The Vanguard Group is 80% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Statisticians at Other Employers

See how Statisticians salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides