Software Developers at ThoughtSpot, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ThoughtSpot, Inc.: $169,876 average ($115,586-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

ThoughtSpot, Inc. has sponsored 27 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $116k to $226k. The average offered salary of $170k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (74%), Washington (11%), Colorado (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$169,876
Median Salary$172,931
25th Percentile$141,378
75th Percentile$192,941
Minimum Salary$115,586
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ThoughtSpot, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$134k
25th$141k
50th (Median)$173k
75th$193k
90th$200k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $116k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

11% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.2%. The average prevailing wage is $164k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 110 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Washington3
Colorado1
Tennessee1
New York1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Erie, CO · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Spring Hill, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Amherst, NY · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Woodinville, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ThoughtSpot, Inc. have for Software Developers?

ThoughtSpot, Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ThoughtSpot, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ThoughtSpot, Inc. is $169,876, with a median of $172,931. Salaries range from $115,586 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ThoughtSpot, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ThoughtSpot, Inc. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides