Software Developers, Applications at ThreatMetrix, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at ThreatMetrix, Inc.: $124,505 average ($90,000-$170,560 range). 100% approval rate.

ThreatMetrix, Inc. has filed 9 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $125k. The average offered salary of $125k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (78%), Georgia (22%). The certification rate is 100%. 22% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$124,505
Median Salary$120,578
25th Percentile$115,174
75th Percentile$134,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$170,560

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at ThreatMetrix, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$134k
90th$171k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $90k – $171k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

78% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.4%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

22% of filings are for new positions, while 44% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Georgia2

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ThreatMetrix, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

ThreatMetrix, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at ThreatMetrix, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at ThreatMetrix, Inc. is $124,505, with a median of $120,578. Salaries range from $90,000 to $170,560.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at ThreatMetrix, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at ThreatMetrix, Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides