Software Developers at Thrivent Financial for Lutherans

Software Developers H-1B salary at Thrivent Financial for Lutherans: $132,123 average ($108,061-$145,018 range). 100% approval rate.

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans has sponsored 12 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $108k to $145k. The average offered salary of $132k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (58%), Texas (33%), Wisconsin (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$132,123
Median Salary$139,738
25th Percentile$124,116
75th Percentile$141,898
Minimum Salary$108,061
Maximum Salary$145,018

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Thrivent Financial for Lutherans

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$142k
90th$142k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $108k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 33 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota7
Texas4
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified - Withdrawn
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Thrivent Financial for Lutherans have for Software Developers?

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Thrivent Financial for Lutherans?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Thrivent Financial for Lutherans is $132,123, with a median of $139,738. Salaries range from $108,061 to $145,018.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Thrivent Financial for Lutherans?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Thrivent Financial for Lutherans is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides