Software Developers at Timesquare IT, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Timesquare IT, Inc.: $102,199 average ($83,400-$117,900 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Timesquare IT, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (30%), Georgia (30%), Arkansas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,199
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$99,000
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$83,400
Maximum Salary$117,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Timesquare IT, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$117k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $118k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.2%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina9
Georgia9
Arkansas3
Illinois3
Texas2
Oklahoma1
Washington1
Pennsylvania1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Durham, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Oklahoma City, OK · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Norcross, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Norcross, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Washington, D.C., WA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Norcross, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Missouri Heights, MO · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Norcross, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Norcross, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Norcross, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$89k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Timesquare IT, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Timesquare IT, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Timesquare IT, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Timesquare IT, Inc. is $102,199, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $83,400 to $117,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Timesquare IT, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Timesquare IT, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides