Software Developers at Tinder LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tinder LLC: $184,860 average ($102,357-$264,514 range). 100% approval rate.

Tinder LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $185k. The average offered salary of $185k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), Texas (10%), New York (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$185k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$184,860
Median Salary$187,741
25th Percentile$154,000
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$102,357
Maximum Salary$264,514

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tinder LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$146k
25th$154k
50th (Median)$188k
75th$220k
90th$237k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $102k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.3%. The average prevailing wage is $172k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 76 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California26
Texas3
New York1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
New York City, NY · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$237k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$210k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tinder LLC have for Software Developers?

Tinder LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tinder LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tinder LLC is $184,860, with a median of $187,741. Salaries range from $102,357 to $264,514.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tinder LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tinder LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides