Software Developers at TISTA Science and Technology Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at TISTA Science and Technology Corporation: $130,810 average ($86,819-$173,763 range). 96% approval rate.

With 23 H-1B filings, TISTA Science and Technology Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (38%), Texas (21%), Virginia (17%). The certification rate is 96%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$130,810
Median Salary$131,458
25th Percentile$118,594
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$86,819
Maximum Salary$173,763

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TISTA Science and Technology Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$119k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$140k
90th$164k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $87k – $174k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

61% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.5%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland9
Texas5
Virginia4
North Carolina2
Pennsylvania2
South Carolina1
Kansas1

Recent Filings

HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Holy Springs, NC · View Filing
$174k · Certified
York, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$131k · Certified
INDIAN LAND, SC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Conroe, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$96k · Certified
ROCKVILLE, MD · View Filing
$119k · Certified
GAITHERSBURG, MD · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Norristown, PA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
ROCKVILLE, MD · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$180,584k · Denied
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Rosedale, MD · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Clarksburg, MD · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TISTA Science and Technology Corporation have for Software Developers?

TISTA Science and Technology Corporation has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TISTA Science and Technology Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TISTA Science and Technology Corporation is $130,810, with a median of $131,458. Salaries range from $86,819 to $173,763.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TISTA Science and Technology Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TISTA Science and Technology Corporation is 96% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides