Software Developers at TMNA Services, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TMNA Services, LLC: $140,260 average ($112,000-$162,557 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, TMNA Services, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (39%), Texas (28%), Ohio (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

18
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,260
Median Salary$140,046
25th Percentile$132,330
75th Percentile$148,491
Minimum Salary$112,000
Maximum Salary$162,557

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TMNA Services, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$132k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$148k
90th$159k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $112k – $163k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.9%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 41 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania7
Texas5
Ohio3
New Jersey2
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Dublin, OH · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bala Cynwyd, PA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
North Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bala Cynwyd, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Middletown, OH · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Bala Cynwyd, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bala Cynwyd, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bala Cynwyd, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TMNA Services, LLC have for Software Developers?

TMNA Services, LLC has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TMNA Services, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TMNA Services, LLC is $140,260, with a median of $140,046. Salaries range from $112,000 to $162,557.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TMNA Services, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TMNA Services, LLC is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides