Software Developers at TNP SYSTEMS, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TNP SYSTEMS, LLC: $109,691 average ($84,095-$147,370 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, TNP SYSTEMS, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Washington (17%), California (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,691
Median Salary$102,490
25th Percentile$101,195
75th Percentile$127,340
Minimum Salary$84,095
Maximum Salary$147,370

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TNP SYSTEMS, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$127k
90th$133k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Washington5
California4
Colorado4
New York2
Minnesota2
Massachusetts1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cleveland, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Spokane, WA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Spokane, WA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Spokane, WA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TNP SYSTEMS, LLC have for Software Developers?

TNP SYSTEMS, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TNP SYSTEMS, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TNP SYSTEMS, LLC is $109,691, with a median of $102,490. Salaries range from $84,095 to $147,370.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TNP SYSTEMS, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TNP SYSTEMS, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides