Software Developers at TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.: $99,672 average ($64,979-$134,971 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), North Carolina (17%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$99,672
Median Salary$103,272
25th Percentile$85,384
75th Percentile$112,923
Minimum Salary$64,979
Maximum Salary$134,971

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$81k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$113k
90th$116k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $65k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
North Carolina5
New Jersey3
Massachusetts2
Illinois2
Alabama1
Pennsylvania1
Missouri1
Maryland1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Montgomery, AL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Roanoke, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Imperial, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Lawrenceville, NJ · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$65k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
North Quincy, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
North Quincy, MA · View Filing
$113k · Withdrawn
Nutley, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Mason City, IA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
West Bloomfield, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Bakersfield, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$74k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. have for Software Developers?

TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. is $99,672, with a median of $103,272. Salaries range from $64,979 to $134,971.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TOP EDGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides