Software Developers at Toyota Motor North America (TMNA)

Software Developers H-1B salary at Toyota Motor North America (TMNA): $157,203 average ($102,500-$242,000 range). 86% approval rate.

With 28 H-1B filings, Toyota Motor North America (TMNA) is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $157k. The average offered salary of $157k is 35% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (96%), California (4%). The certification rate is 86%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$157k
Avg Salary
86%
Approval Rate
$165k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate86%
Average Salary$157,203
Median Salary$147,895
25th Percentile$136,100
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$102,500
Maximum Salary$242,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Toyota Motor North America (TMNA)

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$136k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$190k
90th$191k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $103k – $242k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 35.1%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 4% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas27
California1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$170k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$148k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$191k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$242k · Certified
plano, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Toyota Motor North America (TMNA) have for Software Developers?

Toyota Motor North America (TMNA) has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Toyota Motor North America (TMNA)?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Toyota Motor North America (TMNA) is $157,203, with a median of $147,895. Salaries range from $102,500 to $242,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Toyota Motor North America (TMNA)?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Toyota Motor North America (TMNA) is 86% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides