Software Developers, Applications at TraceLink Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at TraceLink Inc.: $131,586 average ($88,400-$190,000 range). 100% approval rate.

TraceLink Inc. has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $88k to $190k. The average offered salary of $132k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (76%), Illinois (8%), Virginia (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 16% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,586
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$88,400
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at TraceLink Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$150k
90th$159k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $88k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.6%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

16% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts19
Illinois2
Virginia2
New York1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Rochester, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Waterford Township, MI · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TraceLink Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

TraceLink Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at TraceLink Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at TraceLink Inc. is $131,586, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $88,400 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at TraceLink Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at TraceLink Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides