Software Developers, Systems Software at TraceLink Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at TraceLink Inc.: $118,934 average ($99,807-$178,080 range). 100% approval rate.

TraceLink Inc. has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Systems Software role, offering an average compensation of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (87%), Washington (7%), New York (7%). The certification rate is 100%.

15
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,934
Median Salary$113,668
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$124,145
Minimum Salary$99,807
Maximum Salary$178,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at TraceLink Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$124k
90th$130k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $100k – $178k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.3%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts13
Washington1
New York1

Recent Filings

Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Wilmington, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Newcastle, WA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Fairport, NY · View Filing
$111k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
North Reading, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TraceLink Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

TraceLink Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at TraceLink Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at TraceLink Inc. is $118,934, with a median of $113,668. Salaries range from $99,807 to $178,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at TraceLink Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at TraceLink Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides