Software Developers at Tranzeal, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tranzeal, Inc.: $165,076 average ($131,040-$228,800 range). 100% approval rate.

Tranzeal, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $165k. The average offered salary of $165k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (55%), Arkansas (18%), Tennessee (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 18% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$165k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$165,076
Median Salary$166,400
25th Percentile$135,200
75th Percentile$176,800
Minimum Salary$131,040
Maximum Salary$228,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tranzeal, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$166k
75th$177k
90th$187k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $131k – $229k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.3%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

18% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Arkansas2
Tennessee2
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$229k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tranzeal, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Tranzeal, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tranzeal, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tranzeal, Inc. is $165,076, with a median of $166,400. Salaries range from $131,040 to $228,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tranzeal, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tranzeal, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides