Software Developers at Tredence Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tredence Inc.: $163,558 average ($140,000-$210,000 range). 95% approval rate.

Tredence Inc. has sponsored 19 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $140k to $210k. The average offered salary of $164k is 33% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (21%), Texas (16%), Illinois (16%). The certification rate is 95%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$164k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$163,558
Median Salary$156,000
25th Percentile$150,000
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$140,000
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tredence Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$156k
75th$175k
90th$210k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $140k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 33.1%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Texas3
Illinois3
Washington3
Pennsylvania2
Florida1
Iowa1
Arkansas1
New York1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Pasadena, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Bruno, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Ankeny, IA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
San Bruno, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified - Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Lowell, AR · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$152k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tredence Inc. have for Software Developers?

Tredence Inc. has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tredence Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tredence Inc. is $163,558, with a median of $156,000. Salaries range from $140,000 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tredence Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tredence Inc. is 95% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides