Software Developers at Trendset IT Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Trendset IT Inc.: $100,016 average ($85,405-$110,240 range). 100% approval rate.

Trendset IT Inc. has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (27%), Ohio (13%), Washington (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,016
Median Salary$101,546
25th Percentile$99,008
75th Percentile$105,227
Minimum Salary$85,405
Maximum Salary$110,240

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Trendset IT Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$105k
90th$110k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $85k – $110k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.8%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia4
Ohio2
Washington2
Texas2
Arizona1
Missouri1
Florida1
Michigan1
Alabama1

Recent Filings

Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Casa Grande, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dunwoody, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Olympia, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
O’Fallon, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
OLYMPIA, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Hoover, AL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Dunwoody, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
DUNWOODY, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Trendset IT Inc. have for Software Developers?

Trendset IT Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Trendset IT Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Trendset IT Inc. is $100,016, with a median of $101,546. Salaries range from $85,405 to $110,240.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Trendset IT Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Trendset IT Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides