Software Developers at TripActions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at TripActions, Inc.: $185,485 average ($115,586-$255,000 range). 96% approval rate.

TripActions, Inc. has filed 23 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $185k. The average offered salary of $185k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), New York (4%), North Carolina (4%). The certification rate is 96%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$185k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$185,485
Median Salary$167,149
25th Percentile$167,149
75th Percentile$225,000
Minimum Salary$115,586
Maximum Salary$255,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TripActions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$167k
50th (Median)$167k
75th$225k
90th$232k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $116k – $255k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.6%. The average prevailing wage is $160k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 35% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
New York1
North Carolina1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Withdrawn
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TripActions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

TripActions, Inc. has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TripActions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TripActions, Inc. is $185,485, with a median of $167,149. Salaries range from $115,586 to $255,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TripActions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TripActions, Inc. is 96% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides