Software Developers at TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC.: $115,191 average ($89,600-$180,200 range). 100% approval rate.

TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Pennsylvania (13%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,191
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$102,900
75th Percentile$123,700
Minimum Salary$89,600
Maximum Salary$180,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$124k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Pennsylvania4
Georgia4
Virginia3
Maryland3
California3
Florida2
Michigan1
Illinois1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

SUNRISE, FL · View Filing
$111k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
BALTIMORE, MD · View Filing
$180k · Certified
BALTIMORE, MD · View Filing
$151k · Certified
MONROEVILLE, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
MECHANICSVILLE, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SOUTH LYON, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
SUWANEE, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
PLEASANTON, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
HERCULES, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
LIBERTY HILL, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
MONROEVILLE, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
BALTIMORE, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
DORAVILLE, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
SMITHFIELD, RI · View Filing
$112k · Certified
PLEASANTON, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC. have for Software Developers?

TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC. is $115,191, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $89,600 to $180,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TRISYNC TECHNOLOGIES INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides