Software Developers at TSQ SYSTEMS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TSQ SYSTEMS INC: $101,224 average ($84,094-$146,307 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, TSQ SYSTEMS INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Pennsylvania (23%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,224
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$84,781
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TSQ SYSTEMS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$109k
90th$118k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Pennsylvania7
North Carolina3
California2
New Jersey1
Oklahoma1
Washington1
Ohio1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

CORAOPOLIS, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Mt Laurel Township, NJ · View Filing
$88k · Certified
BARTLESVILLE, OK · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
EXTON, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Lake Stevens, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
EXTON, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
EXTON, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
EXTON, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Ontario, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
FUQUAY VARINA, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TSQ SYSTEMS INC have for Software Developers?

TSQ SYSTEMS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TSQ SYSTEMS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TSQ SYSTEMS INC is $101,224, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $84,094 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TSQ SYSTEMS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TSQ SYSTEMS INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides