Software Developers at TT TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TT TECHNOLOGIES INC: $107,262 average ($88,999-$123,699 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, TT TECHNOLOGIES INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (70%), Georgia (7%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 63% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,262
Median Salary$105,999
25th Percentile$101,999
75th Percentile$109,999
Minimum Salary$88,999
Maximum Salary$123,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TT TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$110k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $89k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.6%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

63% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 28 months (median: 23 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas21
Georgia2
North Carolina2
Michigan1
Pennsylvania1
Maryland1
New York1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mount pleasant, MI · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Beaumont, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SMYRNA, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New Market, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Roundrock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
HICKSVILLE, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Norcross, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$124k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TT TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

TT TECHNOLOGIES INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TT TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TT TECHNOLOGIES INC is $107,262, with a median of $105,999. Salaries range from $88,999 to $123,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TT TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TT TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides