Software Developers, Systems Software at TURING VIDEO, INC

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at TURING VIDEO, INC: $143,344 average ($98,779-$210,000 range). 100% approval rate.

TURING VIDEO, INC has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $99k to $210k. The average offered salary of $143k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$143,344
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$122,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$98,779
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at TURING VIDEO, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$122k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$160k
90th$180k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $99k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.4%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11

Recent Filings

San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
san mateo, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TURING VIDEO, INC have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

TURING VIDEO, INC has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at TURING VIDEO, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at TURING VIDEO, INC is $143,344, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $98,779 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at TURING VIDEO, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at TURING VIDEO, INC is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides