Software Developers, Applications at Turnberry Solutions Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Turnberry Solutions Inc: $106,944 average ($85,000-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Turnberry Solutions Inc has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (64%), California (7%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,944
Median Salary$104,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Turnberry Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$115k
90th$122k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $85k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.4%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania9
California1
Texas1
Massachusetts1
New Jersey1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Turnberry Solutions Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Turnberry Solutions Inc has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Turnberry Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Turnberry Solutions Inc is $106,944, with a median of $104,000. Salaries range from $85,000 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Turnberry Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Turnberry Solutions Inc is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides